Members of Faculty

PRINCIPAL

 Dr. Raza Khan

 Qualifications: Ph.D. ELT & Sociolinguistics USA
E.L.T. Britain
M.A. English Pakistan
M.A. Political Science Pakistan
L.L.B. Pakistan


VICE   PRINCIPAL

 Muhammad Rukhsar
Qualifications: M.Phil (Education)
M.Sc Physic


DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH.

1.Mr. Fazal Zaman MA English , M.Ed
2. Mr. Abdur Rehman MA English, M.A Political Science , M.Ed (NUML), Diploma in TEFL
3. Mr. Aftab Ali MA English, B.Ed
4. Mr. Sami Ullah MA English
5. Mr. Ansar Ali Shah MA English, B.Ed
6. Mr. Nasr Khan M.A English, M.Ed, B.Ed
7. Mr. Rauf Ullah M.A English, B.Ed


DEPARTMENT OF URDU

1. Mr. Shahid Nawaz M.A Urdu , M.Ed
2. Mr. Javed Khan M.A Urdu, M.A English
3. Mr. Zahir Ullah M.A Urdu, B.Ed
4. Mr. Maqsood Ahmad M.A Urdu, B.Ed
5. Mr. Hamid Ullah M.A Urdu, B.Ed
6. Mr. Altaf Ali M.A Urdu, M.Ed, B.Ed
7. Mr. Zain Ullah M.A Urdu, B.Ed


DEPARTMENT OF ISLAMIYAT

1. Mr. Anwar Ullah M.Phil (Isl), M.A Arabic B.Ed
2. Mr. Arshad Mehmood MA (Isl), M.Ed
3. Mr. Asif Iqbal M.A (Isl) Msc Physics, B.Ed
4. Mufti Salah Ud Din Imam Masjid


DEPARMENT OF MATHS.
1. Mr. Azmat Ullah MS.c, M.Ed
2. Mr. Kamran Khan MS.c, M.Ed
3. Mr. Waris Khan MS.c, B.Ed
4. Mr. Hafiz Ullah MS.c, M.Phil, B.Ed
5. Mr. Muhammad Rafiq MS.c, B.Ed


DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

1. Mr. Faisal Rahim MIT
2. Mr. Raheel Sabir BCS (Hons)
3. Mr. Inam Ullah Khan MCS, B.Ed
4. Mr. Naveed Alam BCS (Hons), M.Ed


DEPARMENT OF CHEMISTRY.

1. Mr. Fazal-e-Diyan M.Sc , M.Ed
2. Mr. Sattar Khan M.Sc , M.Phil, B.Ed
3. Mr. Muhammad Ihsan MS.c, M.Phil, B.Ed
4. Mr. Maqsood Nawaz MS.c, B.Ed


DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY.

1. Mr. Yasir Khan Bio Tech(Hons)
2. Mr. Irfan Ullah M.Sc Bio, M.Phil (Fisheries), M.Ed (Science)
3. Mr. Hamid Ullah MS.c, M.Phil, B.Ed


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS.

1. Mr. Abdur Rehman M.Sc, B.Ed
2. Mr. Sabir Ali M.Sc , B.Ed
3. Mr. Tahir Shah M.Sc , B.Ed
5. Mr. Imran Khan MS.c, B.Ed
6. Mr. Gohar Ayoub MS.c, B.Ed


DEPARTMENT  OF  S.SCIENCES.

1. Mr. Irfan Ullah Shah M.A Pol-Science
2. Mr. Jamshed Khan M.A (History)
3. Mr. Arshad Khan MA Pol-Science, B.Ed
4. Mr. Irfan Wazir BS Pol-Science, B.Ed

FACULTY ( JUNIOR SECTION)

1. Miss. Mehnaz (Head) M.A English, M.A Pol: Science, B.Ed
3. Miss. Naghmana M.Sc Chemistry, M.Ed
6. Mrs. Shabnam Amjad M.Sc Zoology, M.Ed


DEPARTMENT OF HPE.

1. Mr. Ghulam Qadir Drill Instructor
2. Mr.Taj Ali Shah PT Master.
3. Mr. Abdur Rauf PT Instructor.
4. RM(R)Sher Muhammad , Master Trainer Riding
5. Mr. M. Uzair Swim. Instructor, Gym/ Instructor
6. Mr. Nekum Zad Instructor, Martial Art


ESTABLISHMENT   STAFF

1. Mr. Anayat Ullah Khan P.A to Principal, M.Com
2. Hafiz Sanaullah Accountant, M.Com, DIT
3. Mr. Umer Ayaz Gul Head Clerk, B.A
4. Mr. Nazar Khan Store Keeper, F.Sc
5. Mr. Farman Ullah Khan E/Supervisor , SSC
6. Mr. Arif Ullah Khan Senior Clerk, M.A (Urdu), B.Ed DIT

7. Mr. Balqiaz Khan Dispenser, Diploma in Nursing
8. Mr. Irfan Ullah Durrani Junior Clerk, M.Com, DIT/ PTC
9. Mr. Sijjad Khan Junior Clerk, M.A Pol-Sc, B.Ed
10. Syed Arshad Ali Shah Junior Clerk, M.A (Urdu), DIT, CIT
11. Mr. Irfan Ullah Junior Clerk, Msc (HPE),B.Ed
12. Mr. Sarfaraz Khan Caterer, ® Pak Force